Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5082,801
UaupesBrazil 5,4443,383
UbatubaBrazil 6,4093,982
UberabaBrazil 6,2663,894
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6485,996
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,62210,951
UpernavikGreenland 11,8107,339
UummannaqGreenland 11,7647,310
UdineItaly 14,6179,083
Ustica IslandItaly 14,5969,070
UenoJapan 13,8188,587
UnzendakeJapan 14,3098,892
UrakawaJapan 13,4078,331
UshibukaJapan 14,3208,899
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5308,408
UwajimaJapan 14,1108,768
UkmergeLithuania 15,2099,451
UtenaLithuania 15,2479,475
UlaangomMongolia 16,90710,506
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,13110,024
UlgiiMongolia 17,08310,616
UliastaiMongolia 16,79110,434
UmnugoviMongolia 16,98810,556
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,8919,875
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,3328,906
UfaRussia 16,72910,396
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3898,942
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8989,879
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,6397,854
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7329,776
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5749,678
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3677,685
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0378,723
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8167,964
Umm BeninSudan 15,8999,880
UmeňSweden 14,6069,076
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,23810,091
Udon ThaniThailand 16,53810,277
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,81110,447
UrfaTurkey 16,84010,465
UsakTurkey 16,0029,944
Uman’Ukraine 15,8159,827
UzgorodUkraine 15,2579,481
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0695,014
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9414,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -