Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 19,10011,869
NeuquenArgentina 4,0222,499
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,6522,891
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9244,924
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9326,793
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1495,685
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0786,263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7434,190
NatitingouBenin 12,5767,815
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6964,161
NgaoundereCameroon 13,6308,470
NkoundjaCameroon 13,2678,244
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3366,423
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7986,088
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6836,017
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3926,458
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8935,526
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7195,418
N’DjamenaChad 14,0108,706
NanchangChina 15,5869,685
NanjingChina 15,3629,546
NanningChina 16,20210,068
NicosiaCyprus 16,37910,178
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,4448,975
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7074,168
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5244,054
NegeleEthiopia 15,9299,899
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4904,655
NandiFiji 7,4904,655
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7989,196
NancyFrance 14,0858,753
NantesFrance 13,4918,384
NiceFrance 14,1378,785
NeustrelitzGermany 14,5319,030
NurembergGermany 14,4388,972
NurnbergGermany 14,4358,970
NaxosGreece 15,6619,732
NanortalikGreenland 11,3137,030
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3707,066
NordGreenland 13,0428,104
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3177,032
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4967,144
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 18,92311,759
New DelhiIndia 19,34912,023
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,7049,137
NaganoJapan 13,6798,500
NagasakiJapan 14,3468,915
NagoJapan 14,3798,935
NagoyaJapan 13,7548,547
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,3958,945
NaraJapan 13,8458,603
NazeJapan 14,2808,874
NemuroJapan 13,2078,207
NiigataJapan 13,6318,471
NikkoJapan 13,5678,430
NobeokaJapan 14,1788,810
NairobiKenya 15,2039,448
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3773,963
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 18,35811,408
NidaLithuania 14,9839,311
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9089,264
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1978,822
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1898,817
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0778,748
NaraMali 11,9477,424
NioroMali 11,7487,301
NemaMauritania 12,0157,466
NouakchottMauritania 11,2446,987
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,3505,189
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,7924,221
NelsonNew Zealand 7,0524,382
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,0324,370
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,8424,252
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0113,114
N’GuigmiNiger 13,9188,649
NiameyNiger 12,8017,955
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,2788,872
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,4218,962
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,6238,465
NawabshahPakistan 19,76912,285
NokkundiPakistan 19,22411,946
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,8513,014
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,6289,090
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3679,549
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1419,409
NikolaevRussia 16,0009,943
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,6988,512
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1357,541
NizneangarskRussia 15,5749,678
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,17510,052
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,0329,963
NovgorodRussia 15,4019,570
NovosibirskRussia 16,76410,417
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,52210,889
No. 6Sudan 16,09810,004
NyalaSudan 14,9729,304
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,34810,159
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,71210,385
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,29910,128
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,79810,438
NarathiwatThailand 15,9909,936
NigdeTurkey 16,46910,234
NebitdagTurkmenistan 17,98311,175
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,15410,038
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0595,008
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4494,629
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8074,230
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3184,548
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6465,373
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3475,187
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1675,075
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0064,975
New London, WiUsa 8,2335,116
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6874,155
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6774,149
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0715,015
New YorkUsa 8,4165,230
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3935,215
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Newark, NjUsa 8,3805,207
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4755,267
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3934,594
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2564,509
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1734,458
Newport, TnUsa 7,5534,693
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2837,011
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9284,926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7914,841
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9974,970
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7694,827
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6514,754
Norton, KsUsa 7,5354,683
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0955,030
NdolaZambia 13,6558,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -