Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,4734,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,13310,646
ParanaArgentina 4,7232,935
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,0733,152
PehuajoArgentina 4,5592,833
PergaminoArgentina 4,6912,915
PigeArgentina 4,5142,805
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,4052,737
PosadasArgentina 5,2383,255
PresidenciaArgentina 4,8132,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8322,381
Punta IndioArgentina 4,9783,094
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8727,378
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6197,841
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3107,028
ParakouBenin 12,6527,862
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8254,862
ParacatuBrazil 6,4704,021
ParanaBrazil 6,5784,088
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0073,733
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9473,695
ParintinsBrazil 6,2223,867
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6424,749
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5573,453
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4494,007
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4504,630
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6774,771
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0724,395
PeixeBrazil 6,5324,059
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4544,632
PicosBrazil 7,4684,641
PiraiBrazil 6,5514,071
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3203,927
PompeuBrazil 6,5734,085
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4023,357
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7024,165
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,7403,567
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1923,226
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,6273,497
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5904,095
PosseBrazil 6,6534,134
PlevenBulgaria 15,5389,656
PlovdivBulgaria 15,5679,674
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0439,969
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3085,784
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7566,684
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7545,440
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5475,311
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9455,558
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6475,373
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7126,035
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6445,371
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9495,561
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1065,659
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2835,769
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7515,438
ParronChile 3,7612,337
Puerto AysenChile 3,8132,370
Puerto MonttChile 3,6552,272
Punta ArenasChile 4,2712,654
PingbianChina 15,8729,863
PeralesColombia 5,0883,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8353,626
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9093,050
PragueCzech Republic 14,6589,109
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4644,017
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6724,146
PoloDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6904,157
PichilingueEcuador 4,3142,681
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2402,635
PuyoEcuador 4,4042,737
Port-SaidEgypt 16,28410,119
ParisFrance 13,8018,576
PerpignanFrance 13,7788,561
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5037,148
Port-GentilGabon 12,7277,909
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6082,242
PotsdamGermany 14,5459,038
PatrasGreece 15,3389,531
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8657,373
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4027,085
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0714,394
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4544,010
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4663,397
PecsHungary 15,0029,322
PambanIndia 17,82711,078
PuneIndia 18,99611,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5529,664
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8919,254
PadovaItaly 14,5139,019
Paganella MountainItaly 14,4478,977
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,6039,074
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,5859,063
PantelleriaItaly 14,4708,992
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,3908,942
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,2858,877
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,5639,049
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,6999,134
PiacenzaItaly 14,3448,914
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,3938,944
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,5479,039
Ponza IslandItaly 14,5929,068
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,8319,216
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,5539,043
PrizziItaly 14,6099,078
PakseLaos 16,14510,033
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0429,969
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5719,055
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5399,035
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5966,585
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,1149,392
PatheinMyanmar 17,27410,734
PutaoMyanmar 17,37010,794
PyiMyanmar 17,33410,772
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5175,293
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,9544,321
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,8804,275
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,8804,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,9174,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,0164,360
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,9324,308
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3653,334
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8607,991
PohangNorth Korea 14,4468,977
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,7929,192
PadidanPakistan 19,76812,284
PanjgurPakistan 19,37112,037
ParachinarPakistan 19,27211,976
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 19,27411,977
PeshawarPakistan 19,25311,964
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8266,728
PilarParaguay 5,0233,121
PiscoPeru 3,7512,331
PiuraPeru 3,9092,429
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,4792,784
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6219,085
PoznanPoland 14,7979,195
PrzemyslPoland 15,2649,485
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,8788,002
PortalegrePortugal 12,8567,989
Porto Portugal 12,8137,962
PavelecRussia 16,10610,008
PecoraRussia 15,6929,751
PermRussia 16,41410,200
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5207,780
PetrozavodskRussia 15,3279,525
PjatigorskRussia 16,92310,516
PoronajskRussia 13,4988,388
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,48110,241
Providenja BayRussia 11,5697,189
PskovRussia 15,2919,502
PodorSenegal 11,2737,005
PopradSlovakia 15,1039,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7237,285
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5807,818
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,7148,522
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,67310,982
Port SudanSudan 16,51610,263
ParamariboSuriname 6,8864,279
PiteňSweden 14,5869,064
PalmyraSyria 16,84110,465
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2522,642
PhetchabunThailand 16,65310,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,75510,412
PhraeThailand 16,82810,457
PhuketThailand 16,38510,182
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,41110,198
Prachin BuriThailand 16,50910,259
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,52410,268
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6714,145
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,3558,299
PoltavaUkraine 16,0689,985
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,0783,155
PradoUruguay 5,0813,157
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1893,224
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Pana, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Paoli, InUsa 7,7524,817
Paris, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7734,209
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6994,784
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0034,351
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2324,494
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1605,071
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8354,247
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Perry, OkUsa 7,1474,441
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2545,129
Philo, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7484,193
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0114,978
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0724,395
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3945,216
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0294,989
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1115,040
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4165,230
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6505,375
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2884,529
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8044,849
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3945,216
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8704,890
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1634,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4725,264
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5624,078
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3725,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4725,264
Portage, WiUsa 8,1855,086
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8285,486
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2045,098
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0324,991
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0214,363
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4155,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0424,997
Princeton, InUsa 7,5854,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6015,345
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2994,536
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7943,600
PetaukeZambia 13,7528,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -