Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6312,877
ReconquistaArgentina 4,8393,007
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3592,709
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3012,673
RivadaviaArgentina 4,6462,887
RosarioArgentina 4,6812,909
RichmondAustralia 9,1995,716
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7666,069
RecifeBrazil 8,0695,014
RemansoBrazil 7,2824,525
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,7552,955
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6124,109
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8663,645
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,0423,755
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8375,492
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8375,491
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6475,373
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6455,372
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3817,072
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7345,427
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1955,714
RuoqiangChina 17,92211,137
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5563,453
RandersDenmark 14,2898,880
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5344,060
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7134,171
Rapa NuiEaster Island 53
RumipambaEcuador 4,3892,728
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,51510,262
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,45910,228
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,31610,139
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0784,398
RostockGermany 14,4538,981
RhodesGreece 15,9049,883
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,9138,024
ReykhólarIceland 12,6147,838
ReykjavíkIceland 12,5907,824
RamsarIran 17,85511,096
RashtIran 17,75211,031
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,2338,223
RadicofaniItaly 14,5029,012
Resia PassItaly 14,4088,953
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,5729,055
RivoltoItaly 14,6039,074
Rolle PassItaly 14,5049,013
RomeItaly 14,5599,047
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,5369,033
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,6369,095
RumoiJapan 13,5328,409
RigaLatvia 15,0959,380
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,1079,388
RodriguesMauritius 14,7459,163
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,40610,195
RabatMorocco 12,7497,923
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,14310,653
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5877,822
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,0244,365
RangioraNew Zealand 7,0504,381
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,1374,435
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,0654,391
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,8674,267
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,8784,274
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,2444,501
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,9734,333
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,7134,172
RivasNicaragua 4,9903,101
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 19,84012,328
RebolyRussia 15,0539,354
Rostov On DonRussia 16,53310,274
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 17,61610,947
RagaSudan 14,8619,235
RashadSudan 15,5589,668
RenkSudan 15,7179,767
RumbekSudan 15,1439,410
RanongThailand 16,51110,260
Roi EtThailand 16,39310,187
RizeTurkey 16,87010,483
RepetekTurkmenistan 18,57511,543
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,8729,863
RomnyUkraine 15,9419,906
RovnoUkraine 15,4709,613
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 18,54511,524
RochaUruguay 5,2583,267
Racine, WiUsa 8,0855,024
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9504,940
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9514,941
Reading, PaUsa 8,2685,138
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6064,727
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0485,001
Redding, CaUsa 7,6454,751
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8524,258
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4954,657
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9284,926
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9344,931
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9344,931
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8054,850
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0935,029
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9254,925
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Rockville, InUsa 7,8244,862
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8364,869
Rome, GaUsa 7,2754,521
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5775,330
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9294,927
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7474,193
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1375,057
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7114,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -