Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 19,06611,848
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,5779,059
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 17,30810,756
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2424,500
ZhengzhouChina 15,8589,854
ZhijiangChina 16,17010,048
ZagrebCroatia 14,8309,215
ZugspitzeGermany 14,4408,973
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,2639,485
ZahedanIran 19,03211,826
ZanjanIran 17,68510,990
ZacatecasMexico 5,6063,484
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,9039,882
ZinderNiger 13,4888,382
ZhobPakistan 19,54112,143
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1488,792
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1478,791
ZamoscPoland 15,2699,488
Zielona GoraPoland 14,7189,146
ZigalovoRussia 15,8709,862
ZiganskRussia 14,3678,928
ZyryankaRussia 13,1858,193
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,4438,354
ZurichSwitzerland 14,2588,860
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9959,318
ZonguldakTurkey 16,15610,040
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,18310,056
ZitomirUkraine 15,6579,730
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,9839,932
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,9319,900
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1734,457
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0925,028
ZambeziZambia 13,1798,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -