Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 18,89711,743
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,8448,603
HuamboAngola 12,6167,840
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0587,493
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9655,571
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9745,577
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4656,503
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1156,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1106,283
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2445,744
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2665,758
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3855,210
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1236,291
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8076,094
Hope, BcCanada 8,5985,343
HaikouChina 15,9149,889
HailarChina 15,1889,438
HamiChina 17,31610,760
HetanChina 18,60611,562
HavanaCuba 6,2893,908
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6954,160
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7214,177
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5274,056
HelwanEgypt 16,18810,059
HurguadaEgypt 16,38010,178
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,3068,269
HelsinkiFinland 14,9839,311
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,9939,317
HaoFrench Polynesia 3,3842,103
HamburgGermany 14,3258,902
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,3248,901
HannoverGermany 14,3168,896
HelgolandGermany 14,1818,812
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,4418,974
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,6449,721
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4497,115
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1694,455
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5104,667
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,9128,024
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 18,66311,598
HaifaIsrael 16,54710,283
HaboroJapan 13,5338,410
HachijojimaJapan 13,4518,359
HachinoheJapan 13,4778,375
HagiJapan 14,2388,847
HakodateJapan 13,5658,429
HamadaJapan 14,1878,816
HamamatsuJapan 13,6788,500
HikoneJapan 13,8218,588
HimejiJapan 13,9528,670
HiradoJapan 14,3878,940
HirooJapan 13,3668,306
HiroshimaJapan 14,1428,788
HitaJapan 14,2608,861
HitoyoshiJapan 14,2538,857
HunLibya 14,7019,135
HomboriMali 12,5047,770
HomalinMyanmar 17,57610,922
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,00110,564
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,0484,380
HighbankNew Zealand 7,1104,418
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,1924,469
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,2794,523
HororataNew Zealand 7,0914,406
HyderabadPakistan 19,71812,253
HuanucoPeru 3,9762,470
HelPoland 14,8709,241
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,0708,743
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,25210,099
HatangaRussia 14,6719,117
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,5209,644
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5016,526
HailSaudi Arabia 17,17110,670
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,9759,305
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5935,961
HaejuSouth Korea 14,7939,192
HyesanSouth Korea 14,6019,073
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,42010,825
HalaibSudan 16,55210,286
Halfa El GedidaSudan 16,17110,049
HudeibaSudan 16,11210,012
HaparandaSweden 14,6679,114
HarnosandSweden 14,5499,041
HamaSyria 16,69410,374
HassakahSyria 17,02710,581
Hua HinThailand 16,55610,288
HakkariTurkey 17,25710,724
Hull, EnglandUk 13,6498,482
HersonUkraine 16,0599,979
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,5679,673
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,4374,000
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7855,459
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2175,106
Hart, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5625,321
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1614,450
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8334,868
Hays, KsUsa 7,4404,623
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4514,630
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Helena, MtUsa 8,2105,102
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4415,245
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7604,822
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2544,508
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0344,371
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0975,032
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2775,143
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0935,029
Holly, CoUsa 7,2914,531
Homer, AkUsa 10,3956,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4834,650
Horton, KsUsa 7,5724,706
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8334,868
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8704,891
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Houma, LaUsa 6,6214,114
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5304,058
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2784,523
Huron, SdUsa 8,0414,997
HanoiVietnam 16,38310,181
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,8319,837
HarareZimbabwe 13,4378,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -