Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 18,91211,752
FarahAfghanistan 19,02111,820
FormosaArgentina 5,0483,137
ForrestAustralia 11,1346,919
FrancistownBotswana 12,9108,022
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5255,298
FloraniaBrazil 7,9774,957
FlorestaBrazil 7,6814,773
FlorianoBrazil 7,3324,556
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9413,692
FormosaBrazil 6,4954,036
FortalezaBrazil 7,9204,921
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,4193,367
FrancaBrazil 6,2833,904
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1435,682
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5605,941
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3255,795
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6445,993
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6575,380
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9496,182
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7016,029
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5375,926
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2045,720
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2045,720
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7256,665
FayaChad 14,6739,118
FamagustaCyprus 16,43810,215
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,2018,825
FarafraEgypt 15,8199,830
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1308,159
FichtelbergGermany 14,5629,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,2608,861
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,3039,510
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2476,989
FaranahGuinea 11,3647,062
FalconaraItaly 14,6329,092
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,4598,985
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,8119,203
FonniItaly 14,2738,870
FrontoneItaly 14,5819,061
FrosinoneItaly 14,6249,087
FukauraJapan 13,6118,458
FukueJapan 14,4408,973
FukuiJapan 13,8398,600
FukuokaJapan 14,3168,896
FukushimaJapan 13,5068,393
FukuyamaJapan 14,0728,744
FushikiJapan 13,7818,564
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 18,23911,334
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0448,727
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6788,500
FunchalMadeira 11,8107,339
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9854,341
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,9038,018
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,0788,748
FaroPortugal 12,7417,917
FerganaRussia 18,54511,524
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0546,869
FalunSweden 14,5069,014
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7498,544
FeodosijaUkraine 16,32510,145
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7576,685
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5944,719
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3365,180
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9665,572
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1995,095
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5274,677
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1005,033
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2114,481
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6194,734
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9964,347
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0864,403
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3644,576
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0394,996
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9424,314
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2325,115
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1765,081
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5514,692
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9634,949
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5234,675
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6844,154
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4044,601
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1304,431
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9844,961
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8094,232
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6535,377
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6834,774
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6244,116
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1675,075
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9974,970
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,1944,471
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2205,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -