Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 17,21910,700
YardmiliAzerbaijan 17,57010,918
YevlaxAzerbaijan 17,40010,813
YaoundeCameroon 13,2458,230
YokoCameroon 13,4198,339
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0465,622
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9806,202
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7525,438
YanjiChina 14,4969,008
YichangChina 16,0579,978
YinchuanChina 16,48710,245
YiningChina 17,91911,135
YariguiesColombia 5,3993,355
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6434,128
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6774,149
YazdIran 18,35511,406
YakushimaJapan 14,2208,836
YamagataJapan 13,5278,406
YamaguchiJapan 14,2288,842
YokkaichiJapan 13,7838,565
YokohamaJapan 13,5228,403
YonagoJapan 14,0848,752
YonagunijimaJapan 14,7989,196
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7097,897
YeMyanmar 16,90210,503
YolaNigeria 13,6188,462
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,5759,057
YurimaguasPeru 4,2412,636
YekaterinburgRussia 16,63010,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4958,386
YerbentTurkmenistan 18,26911,353
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2795,145
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0356,236
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0264,987
York, PaUsa 8,1905,089
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1685,076
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,6784,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -