Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 19,12811,886
BustAfghanistan 19,24211,957
BatnaAlgeria 13,9528,670
BecharAlgeria 13,0718,122
BejaiaAlgeria 13,8608,613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,0348,099
BiskraAlgeria 13,8808,625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,7988,574
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,3213,307
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,4973,416
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4863,409
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0283,746
ByrdAntarctica 5,8913,661
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5362,819
BarilocheArgentina 3,8062,365
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,8763,030
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7906,084
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3215,792
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5217,781
BrestBelarus 15,2579,481
BrusselsBelgium 13,9548,671
Belize CityBelize 5,4703,399
BeninBenin 12,4817,756
BohiconBenin 12,4917,762
BermudaBermuda 8,1395,058
BageBrazil 5,3283,311
BambuiBrazil 6,4464,006
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6154,111
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6724,767
BarcelosBrazil 5,7463,570
BarraBrazil 7,1084,417
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1754,459
BarreirasBrazil 6,8774,273
BelémBrazil 7,0804,400
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6504,132
BelterraBrazil 6,3923,972
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1084,417
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7343,563
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9824,339
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4253,993
BrevesBrazil 6,8734,271
BurgasBulgaria 15,7849,809
BurundiBurundi 14,4398,972
BatouriCameroon 13,5558,423
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2295,735
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5985,343
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2406,364
Banff, AbCanada 8,7385,430
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7655,447
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2616,377
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6255,360
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8025,470
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8745,514
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7485,436
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2055,720
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6255,360
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6515,376
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1916,954
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8765,515
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6706,009
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6696,630
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,9508,668
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,6799,122
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9062,427
BeijingChina 15,6059,697
BarranquillaColombia 5,6453,508
Benito SalasColombia 4,9613,083
BogotáColombia 5,1873,224
BrnoCzech Republic 14,8459,225
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5719,054
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8948,634
BaniDominican Republic 6,5804,089
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6684,144
BahariyaEgypt 15,9319,900
Beni SuefEgypt 16,15410,038
BiarritzFrance 13,4368,349
BordeauxFrance 13,5268,405
BrestFrance 13,3048,267
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5092,802
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5102,802
BitamGabon 13,1458,169
BanjulGambia 10,9596,810
BerlinGermany 14,5599,047
BrockenGermany 14,3868,939
BokeGuinea 11,0096,841
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9796,823
BudapestHungary 15,0409,346
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,0549,355
BangaloreIndia 18,27411,355
Belgaum (Sambre)India 18,68711,612
BhubaneshwarIndia 18,28511,362
BikanerIndia 19,73512,263
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1418,787
BabolsarIran 18,02411,200
Bandar AbbasIran 18,60811,563
Bandar AnzaliIran 17,73111,018
Bandar LengehIran 18,44911,464
BirjandIran 18,75111,652
BushehrIran 18,06711,227
BaghdadIraq 17,40210,814
BasraIraq 17,76611,040
BelmulletIreland 13,0228,092
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,1408,166
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,9129,266
BergamoItaly 14,3448,913
BolognaItaly 14,4678,990
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,4698,991
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,8359,219
BrindisiItaly 15,0129,329
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,0557,491
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8147,341
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,79111,056
BeirutLebanon 16,58910,308
BenghaziLibya 15,1649,423
BirzaiLithuania 15,1719,428
BitolaMacedonia 15,2989,506
BlantyreMalawi 13,8908,632
BvumbweMalawi 13,8778,623
BintuluMalaysia 14,7809,184
BamakoMali 11,7587,306
Bko-SMali 11,7607,308
BougounMali 11,7517,302
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9747,441
BaitagMongolia 17,22410,703
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,79910,439
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,13910,029
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7199,768
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8149,827
BayankhongorMongolia 16,63910,340
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7699,799
BulganMongolia 16,30910,135
BhamawMyanmar 17,33610,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,1924,469
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,0474,379
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,1744,458
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,9924,345
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,9114,295
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1623,208
BilmaNiger 14,0828,751
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,1208,153
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,0178,710
BergenNorway 13,9588,674
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,9608,675
BjornoyaNorway 14,0128,707
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2088,829
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,1828,813
BadinPakistan 19,68312,231
BahawalnagarPakistan 19,61512,189
BalakotPakistan 19,17411,915
BarkhanPakistan 19,70512,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1503,200
BascoPhilippines 14,7729,179
BialystokPoland 15,1919,440
BejaPortugal 12,7807,942
BragancaPortugal 12,9828,067
BistritaRomania 15,4569,604
BucharestRomania 15,6339,715
BajkitRussia 15,7339,777
BarabinskRussia 16,82310,454
BarnaulRussia 16,91010,508
BerezovoRussia 15,9119,887
BiserRussia 16,41510,201
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6189,084
BogdarinRussia 15,4139,578
BogucanyRussia 15,9719,925
BomnakRussia 14,4608,986
BorRussia 15,9289,898
BorzjaRussia 15,3789,556
BratskRussia 15,9449,908
BelgradeSerbia 15,1909,439
BoSierra Leone 11,1626,936
BontheSierra Leone 11,0696,879
BratislavaSlovakia 14,8929,254
BerberaSomalia 16,75410,411
BusanSouth Korea 14,4648,988
BadajozSpain 12,8938,012
BarcelonaSpain 13,6898,507
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,2468,231
BabanusaSudan 15,2209,458
BaselSwitzerland 14,1858,814
BernSwitzerland 14,1778,810
BangkokThailand 16,56610,294
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,57310,299
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,89810,501
BizerteTunisia 14,2858,877
BalikesirTurkey 15,8649,858
BursaTurkey 15,9549,914
BayramalyTurkmenistan 18,61611,568
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,2268,219
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,2718,247
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,2718,247
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,5468,418
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5208,402
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,6408,476
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0384,373
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,6304,120
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1265,049
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5517,178
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5507,177
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6974,162
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5534,693
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8044,850
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6465,373
Beeville, TxUsa 6,3063,919
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3684,579
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8666,752
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7855,459
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0436,862
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6256,602
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2525,128
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1185,044
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4465,248
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1674,454
Bishop, CaUsa 7,2404,499
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2715,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7784,833
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5765,329
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9704,332
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4375,243
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4384,001
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9004,909
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2194,486
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3885,213
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6785,393
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5464,689
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5274,056
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4705,264
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1644,452
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6224,737
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4645,260
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0304,990
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6454,751
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8964,285
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0443,756
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5564,695
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7054,166
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9594,946
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0394,995
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4075,224
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7204,176
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7314,804
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7914,842
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7795,455
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9324,929
BajsunUzbekistan 18,75211,652
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3593,952
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9863,720
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0878,132
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0768,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -