Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 19,26011,968
TiranaAlbania 15,1649,423
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,5038,391
TebessaAlgeria 14,1068,765
TimimounAlgeria 13,2328,222
TindoufAlgeria 12,3967,703
TouggourtAlgeria 13,8728,620
TrelewArgentina 4,3262,688
TucumanArgentina 4,3552,706
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4147,093
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4157,094
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2376,983
TibooburraAustralia 10,1506,307
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3276,417
TshaneBotswana 12,2867,634
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7234,178
TarauacaBrazil 4,5792,845
TauaBrazil 7,6274,740
TefeBrazil 5,4333,376
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9714,332
TeresinaBrazil 7,4374,622
TiriosBrazil 6,5874,093
TorresBrazil 5,7833,594
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2484,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8563,639
TriunfoBrazil 7,7614,823
TucuruiBrazil 6,8354,247
TuriacuBrazil 7,3624,575
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8316,731
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2655,758
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9456,180
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0615,630
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7016,028
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2945,776
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8755,515
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6365,367
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4505,251
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4465,248
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2055,720
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5455,931
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6332,258
TaiyuanChina 15,9449,908
TaoyuanChina 14,9919,315
TengchongChina 17,22810,706
TønderDenmark 14,2378,847
TylstrupDenmark 14,2718,868
TystofteDenmark 14,3888,941
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5314,058
TahrirEgypt 16,13310,025
TantaEgypt 16,16310,044
TallinEstonia 15,0199,333
TartuEstonia 15,1709,427
TampereFinland 14,8799,246
TurkuFinland 14,8499,228
ToulonFrance 14,0288,717
ToulouseFrance 13,6708,495
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 3,9472,453
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0362,508
TchibanGabon 12,8187,965
TbilisiGeorgia 17,18210,677
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,1188,773
TamaleGhana 12,3097,649
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4369,592
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,3979,568
TimehriGuyana 6,6534,134
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1743,215
TelaHonduras 5,3263,310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,82911,079
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,82911,079
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5868,442
TabrizIran 17,44810,842
TeheranIran 17,96211,162
Tel AvivIsrael 16,53810,277
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,9539,292
TarvisioItaly 14,6419,098
TermoliItaly 14,7659,175
TorinoItaly 14,1888,816
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,1828,813
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,5299,028
TrevicoItaly 14,7849,187
TrevisoItaly 14,5379,033
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,6599,109
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,1838,813
TabouIvory Coast 11,4217,097
TadotsuJapan 14,0238,714
TakadaJapan 13,6838,503
TakamatsuJapan 13,9978,698
TakayamaJapan 13,7508,545
TanegashimaJapan 14,1988,823
TatenoJapan 13,4968,386
TateyamaJapan 13,4928,384
TokushimaJapan 13,9458,666
TokyoJapan 13,5188,400
TomakomaiJapan 13,5158,398
TottoriJapan 14,0048,702
ToyamaJapan 13,7678,555
ToyookaJapan 13,9538,671
TsuJapan 13,7848,566
TsurugaJapan 13,8458,603
TsuyamaJapan 14,0168,710
TurgayKazakhstan 17,44810,842
TripoliLebanon 16,61410,324
TobrukLibya 15,5039,634
TripoliLibya 14,5129,018
TelsiaiLithuania 15,0349,342
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4828,999
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6788,500
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,6948,509
ThyoloMalawi 13,8678,617
TawauMalaysia 14,3978,946
TessalitMali 12,9718,060
TimbuktuMali 12,4367,728
TombMali 12,4367,728
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,6987,270
TacubayaMexico 5,2973,292
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,6323,500
TarialanMongolia 16,36510,169
TosontsengelMongolia 16,64710,344
TsetserlegMongolia 16,51710,264
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,38610,182
TangierMorocco 12,8788,002
TarfayaMorocco 11,9607,432
TazaMorocco 12,9988,077
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,24110,714
TaungooMyanmar 17,22010,700
ThandweMyanmar 17,40010,813
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,3845,210
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,1294,430
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,9484,318
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,2354,496
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,8804,276
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,9484,317
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,8834,277
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,9004,288
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3664,577
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,9454,315
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,0004,350
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,9704,331
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,8384,249
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,9934,346
TemukaNew Zealand 7,1274,429
TimaruNew Zealand 7,1304,430
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,1524,444
TahouaNiger 13,1688,183
TillaberyNiger 12,7627,931
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6309,091
TromsoNorway 14,2698,867
TrondheimNorway 14,1628,801
ThumraitOman 18,01311,193
TacnaPeru 4,1252,564
TarapotoPeru 4,1782,596
TrujilloPeru 3,8312,381
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0808,749
TorunPoland 14,8989,258
TimisoaraRomania 15,2379,469
TambovRussia 16,28210,118
Tamdy-BulakRussia 18,31011,378
TaraRussia 16,69910,377
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,7909,812
TermezRussia 18,85211,715
TernejRussia 13,9428,664
TobolskRussia 16,56910,296
TomskRussia 16,56410,293
Tot’MaRussia 15,8039,820
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,9299,898
TuapseRussia 16,63510,337
TuraRussia 15,3869,561
TurukhanskRussia 15,5569,667
TaifSaudi Arabia 16,91310,510
TortosaSpain 13,5508,420
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,66110,975
TokerSudan 16,52010,266
TartousSyria 16,61810,326
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9619,297
TaboraTanzania 14,5989,072
TakThailand 16,86710,482
TrangThailand 16,25610,101
TabligboTogo 12,4067,709
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8035,471
TunisTunisia 14,3178,897
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 17,85511,095
TireeUk 13,2528,235
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,5818,439
TernopilUkraine 15,4739,615
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,2693,274
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1584,448
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5906,581
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1364,434
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9434,314
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7714,208
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6325,364
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Temple, TxUsa 6,6084,106
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6394,125
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9624,326
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0635,010
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5374,684
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5074,665
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3845,210
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1614,450
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2695,138
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6104,108
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1914,468
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1024,413
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4435,247
TashkentUzbekistan 18,43911,458
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4283,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -