Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 19,18711,923
KandaharAfghanistan 19,35212,025
KhostAfghanistan 19,32812,011
KunduzAfghanistan 18,95111,776
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,3413,319
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6077,213
KlagenfurtAustria 14,6969,133
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 17,34010,775
KandiBenin 12,7687,934
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9295,548
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9275,548
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6365,367
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6895,400
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6145,353
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0436,862
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5766,572
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2206,351
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8565,503
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 18,56611,537
KashiChina 18,56311,535
KunmingChina 16,81110,447
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1368,163
KhargaEgypt 16,0359,965
KosseirEgypt 16,41510,200
KajaaniFinland 14,8989,258
KuopioFinland 14,9809,309
KuusamoFinland 14,8519,229
KarlsruheGermany 14,2458,852
KasselGermany 14,3098,892
KonstanzGermany 14,3058,889
KumasiGhana 12,1067,523
KalamataGreece 15,3639,547
KerkiraGreece 15,1809,433
Kythira IslandGreece 15,4509,601
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,5507,177
Kap TobinGreenland 12,7507,923
KankanGuinea 11,5247,161
KindiaGuinea 11,1576,933
KissidougouGuinea 11,4007,084
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3634,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6039,696
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6039,696
KeszthelyHungary 14,9179,270
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,7647,931
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 18,15411,281
KotaIndia 19,44412,083
KozhikodeIndia 18,16111,285
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9578,052
KermanIran 18,64411,586
KermanshahIran 17,64510,965
Khoram AbadIran 17,76911,042
KilkennyIreland 13,1718,185
KingstonJamaica 6,1283,808
KagoshimaJapan 14,2588,860
KanazawaJapan 13,8148,584
KaruizawaJapan 13,6418,477
KatsuuraJapan 13,4568,362
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6028,452
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4748,373
KobeJapan 13,9008,638
KochiJapan 14,0268,716
KofuJapan 13,6258,467
KumagayaJapan 13,5638,428
KumamotoJapan 14,2708,868
KumejimaJapan 14,4849,000
KureJapan 14,1318,781
KushiroJapan 13,2958,261
KutchanJapan 13,5848,441
KyotoJapan 13,8618,613
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,41310,821
KitaleKenya 15,2339,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 17,78911,055
KufraLibya 15,2929,503
KaunasLithuania 15,1699,426
KlaipedaLithuania 14,9749,305
KybartaiLithuania 15,1149,392
KarongaMalawi 14,2958,883
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9329,900
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6679,114
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7749,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8059,822
KuantanMalaysia 15,6849,746
KuchingMalaysia 14,9089,264
KayesMali 11,5087,151
KeniebaMali 11,4527,117
KidalMali 12,9358,038
KitaMali 11,6367,231
KoutiaMali 11,9977,455
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7546,061
KisinevMoldova 15,7879,810
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,3039,509
KhatgalMongolia 16,42310,205
KhovdMongolia 17,07410,610
KhujirtMongolia 16,45910,228
KhutagMongolia 16,33210,149
KenitraMorocco 12,7727,937
KalewaMyanmar 17,59310,933
KathaMyanmar 17,41910,824
KawthaungMyanmar 16,51310,261
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,52210,888
KengtungMyanmar 17,00810,569
KhamtiMyanmar 17,52010,887
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8187,344
KathmanduNepal 18,55811,532
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,6335,365
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,9834,339
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,8494,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,8984,286
KarioiNew Zealand 6,9104,294
KawerauNew Zealand 6,8464,254
KopuaNew Zealand 6,8324,246
KanoNigeria 13,3658,305
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5119,017
KarasjokNorway 14,5019,011
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,9188,649
KristiansandNorway 14,1408,787
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,0388,723
KhasabOman 18,58611,549
KarachiPakistan 19,56612,158
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 19,58512,170
KhanpurPakistan 19,85412,337
KhuzdarPakistan 19,61812,191
KororPalau 12,9578,052
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,0809,371
KlodzkoPoland 14,8199,209
KoszalinPoland 14,7139,143
KrakowPoland 15,0499,352
KalakanRussia 15,1969,443
KaliningradRussia 14,9759,306
KamenskoeRussia 12,3917,700
KandalaksaRussia 14,8799,246
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,0689,364
KazanRussia 16,40810,196
KemRussia 15,1199,395
KerchRussia 16,38610,182
KhabarovskRussia 14,0758,746
KirenskRussia 15,5399,656
KirovRussia 16,16010,042
KljuciRussia 12,4807,755
KolpasevRussia 16,42410,206
KorfRussia 12,3257,659
KostromaRussia 15,8999,880
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5418,415
KotlasRussia 15,8309,837
KrasnodarRussia 16,59810,314
KrasnojarskRussia 17,12010,638
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,58610,307
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,35110,161
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0478,729
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,67510,362
KurganRussia 16,84510,467
KurskRussia 16,0569,977
KyraRussia 15,7169,766
KigaliRwanda 14,6059,076
KoldaSenegal 11,0896,891
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2646,999
KosiceSlovakia 15,1839,435
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1047,522
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,5109,017
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,59110,931
KadugliSudan 15,3859,560
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9489,910
KassalaSudan 16,25610,101
KhartoumSudan 15,8899,874
KostiSudan 15,7819,807
KalmarSweden 14,6669,113
KaresuandoSweden 14,4608,986
KarlstadSweden 14,4178,959
KristianstadSweden 14,5479,040
KamishliSyria 17,05410,598
KanchanaburiThailand 16,67810,364
Khlong YaiThailand 16,23910,091
Khon KaenThailand 16,49710,251
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,51210,261
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,49010,247
KairouanTunisia 14,2878,878
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,67110,360
KarsTurkey 17,09110,621
KastamonuTurkey 16,32010,141
KayseriTurkey 16,52310,268
KonyaTurkey 16,28410,119
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 18,04011,210
KushkaTurkmenistan 18,82311,697
KinlossUk 13,4628,365
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,15110,037
KievUkraine 15,7729,801
KirillovkaUkraine 16,29410,126
KirovogradUkraine 15,9609,917
KlepininoUkraine 16,21510,076
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,0799,992
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3529,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,0509,973
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4095,226
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5474,690
Keene, NhUsa 8,6925,401
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0234,986
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1704,456
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4734,023
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6044,725
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4976,523
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1284,430
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6634,762
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8244,862
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2626,377
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3647,062
KabompoZambia 13,2608,240
KabweZambia 13,5268,405
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5338,409
KafirondaZambia 13,6458,479
KaomaZambia 13,2178,213
KasamaZambia 14,0658,740
KasempaZambia 13,3968,325
KawambwaZambia 13,9378,661
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4198,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -