Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,1438,167
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,6988,512
AlgiersAlgeria 13,7018,514
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,1048,765
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,8833,034
AzulArgentina 4,7412,946
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0856,267
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4987,145
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1706,941
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2877,014
AmberleyAustralia 9,3455,807
AgdamAzerbaijan 17,40110,813
AstaraAzerbaijan 17,64110,962
AimoresBrazil 6,9484,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5084,666
AltamiraBrazil 6,6234,116
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8873,658
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4974,037
ApodiBrazil 7,9034,911
AracajuBrazil 7,7204,797
AracuaiBrazil 6,9584,324
AragarcasBrazil 5,9953,725
AraxaBrazil 6,3703,958
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8374,870
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8196,723
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4507,737
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8515,500
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6305,363
AbecheChad 14,6639,112
AntofagastaChile 3,9222,437
AricaChile 4,1062,552
AltaiChina 17,27410,734
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6092,864
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6852,911
AraucaColombia 5,6413,506
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6654,142
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7194,175
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,0669,984
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,29510,126
AswanEgypt 16,22310,081
AsyutEgypt 16,11410,013
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0023,108
AsmaraEritrea 16,48710,245
AssabEritrea 16,71910,390
Addis AbabaEthiopia 16,11110,011
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,2528,857
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 3,6582,273
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7527,924
AccraGhana 12,1927,576
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,6809,744
AthensGreece 15,5119,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,5149,641
AasiaatGreenland 11,6037,210
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9587,431
AputiteqGreenland 12,2737,626
AkureyriIceland 12,8047,957
AgraIndia 19,28011,981
AhmedabadIndia 19,51212,125
AkolaIndia 19,04111,832
AllahabadIndia 18,88911,738
AmritsarIndia 19,37212,038
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9578,051
AbadanIran 17,81211,069
ArakIran 17,88711,115
AlbengaItaly 14,2138,832
AlgheroItaly 14,1988,823
AmendolaItaly 14,8249,212
AnconaItaly 14,6449,100
ArezzoItaly 14,5109,016
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8027,334
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8687,375
AbashiriJapan 13,3248,280
AburatsuJapan 14,1798,811
AikawaJapan 13,7048,516
AjiroJapan 13,5628,427
AkitaJapan 13,5798,438
AkuneJapan 14,3018,887
AomoriJapan 13,5458,417
AsahikawaJapan 13,4708,370
AsosanJapan 14,2398,848
AmmanJordan 16,64110,341
AlmatyKazakhstan 18,14311,274
AinaziLatvia 15,0779,369
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7519,167
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8469,225
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3268,902
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0539,354
AtarMauritania 11,6317,228
AgalegaMauritius 15,5729,676
AcapulcoMexico 4,9973,105
AayanbulagMongolia 16,77210,422
AltaiMongolia 16,91510,511
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,48810,246
AgadirMorocco 12,3697,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,0128,707
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,2434,501
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,0614,388
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,9364,310
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,0244,365
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,0994,411
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,0524,382
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,0394,374
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,0454,378
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,0464,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,0464,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,0464,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,0464,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0193,119
AgadezNiger 13,5268,405
AsuncionParaguay 5,1313,188
ArequipaPeru 4,0712,530
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,7279,152
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 2,0741,289
AradRomania 15,2369,468
AjanRussia 13,8618,614
AldanRussia 14,5789,059
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,85110,471
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,27910,116
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,5828,440
AnadyrRussia 11,9697,437
ArkhangelskRussia 15,3529,540
ArmavirRussia 16,74010,402
AstrakhanRussia 17,10910,632
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,6014,102
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,8898,009
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,3128,272
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,4158,336
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,2178,213
Abu HamedSudan 16,13010,023
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,8999,880
AqiqSudan 16,55510,288
ArbaatSudan 16,50110,254
AromaSudan 16,24910,097
AtbaraSudan 16,12110,018
Abu KamalSyria 17,08110,614
AleppoSyria 16,72010,390
AranyaprathetThailand 16,38210,180
AtakpameTogo 12,4187,716
AdanaTurkey 16,53910,278
AfyonTurkey 16,09910,004
AnkaraTurkey 16,27810,116
AntalyaTurkey 16,13710,028
AshgabatTurkmenistan 18,34911,403
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,5428,415
AberporthUk 13,3488,294
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,3868,318
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,25010,098
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,16110,042
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 18,39011,428
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 18,37211,417
ArtigasUruguay 5,1203,181
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1374,435
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1555,068
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3745,204
Abilene, TxUsa 6,7084,169
Ada, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1255,049
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3934,594
Akron, OhUsa 8,1055,036
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1964,472
Albany, GaUsa 7,1114,419
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5895,338
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Albion, NeUsa 7,7834,837
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9274,304
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0024,972
Algona, IaUsa 7,9634,949
Alice, TxUsa 6,2573,888
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3195,170
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7304,804
Alma, MiUsa 8,1955,093
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4525,252
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,4323,997
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,9894,343
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5545,316
Amite, LaUsa 6,7464,192
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4836,514
Anderson, InUsa 7,8554,881
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4524,631
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3435,184
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1255,049
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3865,833
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8414,251
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7014,164
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5134,669
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4555,254
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2865,149
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5704,704
Athens, GaUsa 7,3344,558
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2614,512
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2445,123
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5997,208
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3314,556
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2555,130
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Austin, TxUsa 6,5144,048
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 18,15411,281
AndizanUzbekistan 18,50211,497
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9523,699
AdenYemen 16,91210,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -