Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 19,14511,897
ChlefAlgeria 13,5228,403
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,9898,693
CeresArgentina 4,6122,866
ChamicalArgentina 4,1922,605
ChepesArgentina 4,1512,580
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2122,618
ConcordiaArgentina 4,9623,083
CórdobaArgentina 4,3772,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3792,721
CorrientesArgentina 4,9663,086
CairnsAustralia 10,5536,558
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2365,740
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6097,835
CedunaAustralia 10,6316,606
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9696,195
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8036,713
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7196,039
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9546,807
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,1725,700
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9786,822
ChittagongBangladesh 17,80811,066
CharnocksBarbados 7,0024,351
CotonouBenin 12,4817,756
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8904,282
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7194,175
CabroboBrazil 7,6104,729
CaceresBrazil 5,4503,386
CaetiteBrazil 7,0264,366
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0144,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5813,468
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6803,529
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3843,967
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5804,711
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3164,546
CaparaoBrazil 6,8294,243
CapinopolisBrazil 6,1453,819
CaratingaBrazil 6,8294,244
CaravelasBrazil 7,1984,473
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8924,283
CarolinaBrazil 6,8664,267
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8873,658
CataguasesBrazil 6,7144,172
CatalaoBrazil 6,3243,930
CatanduvaBrazil 6,1113,798
CaxiasBrazil 7,3964,596
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6493,510
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1385,057
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6544,135
ChapecoBrazil 5,5663,459
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7393,566
CipoBrazil 7,5674,702
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6414,127
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7344,185
CordeiroBrazil 6,7224,177
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8404,250
CorumbaBrazil 5,3463,322
CoximBrazil 5,6393,504
CrateusBrazil 7,6454,750
CuiabaBrazil 5,6263,496
CuritibaBrazil 5,9383,690
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7205,419
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7156,658
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1866,951
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1926,955
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4546,496
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8966,771
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3076,405
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5465,310
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2165,727
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3995,841
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4015,842
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4055,844
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7655,446
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3545,812
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2016,339
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4715,886
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9826,203
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6606,003
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8016,712
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3317,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0765,640
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8735,514
Comox, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4136,471
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5655,322
ChicoChile 3,9312,442
ChillanChile 3,6532,270
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,5652,215
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8472,391
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7902,355
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7132,307
ChangchunChina 14,8339,217
ChangduChina 17,40510,816
ChangshaChina 15,8789,867
ChengduChina 16,75410,411
ChongqingChina 16,50210,254
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5703,462
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,7359,156
CamagueyCuba 6,3783,963
CasablancaCuba 6,3093,921
ChebCzech Republic 14,5269,027
CopenhagenDenmark 14,4558,983
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7264,179
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6084,106
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6664,142
CanarEcuador 4,2442,637
CairoEgypt 16,19610,065
CaenFrance 13,6028,452
ChateaurouxFrance 13,7388,537
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0784,399
CocobeachGabon 12,9048,019
CologneGermany 14,1388,785
ChiosGreece 15,7239,771
CorfuGreece 15,1809,433
ConakryGuinea 11,0596,872
CatacamasHonduras 5,3223,307
CholutecaHonduras 5,1053,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 18,14811,277
CherrapunjiIndia 17,89911,122
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,89911,122
ChahbaharIran 18,99711,805
ClaremorrisIreland 13,0798,127
ClonesIreland 13,2028,204
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,1218,154
CorkIreland 13,0798,127
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,0788,127
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,2478,853
CameriItaly 14,2638,863
CampobassoItaly 14,7369,157
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,3118,893
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,2848,877
Cape FrascaItaly 14,2028,825
Cape MeleItaly 14,2168,834
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,7859,187
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,7509,166
CerviaItaly 14,5469,039
CiampinoItaly 14,5659,051
Cimone MountainItaly 14,4198,960
Cisa PassItaly 14,3598,923
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,5049,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,5309,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,7499,165
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,9359,281
ChibaJapan 13,4868,381
ChichibuJapan 13,5868,443
ChichijimaJapan 13,0408,103
ChoshiJapan 13,4248,342
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,63810,339
ChilekaMalawi 13,8908,632
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9438,664
ChitipaMalawi 14,2698,867
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2193,864
ComitanMexico 5,1793,218
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2496,990
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5869,685
ChoirMongolia 16,09610,002
CasablancaMorocco 12,6537,863
ChindeMozambique 13,7348,535
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,24310,715
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,3024,538
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,9154,297
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,1414,438
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,0394,374
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,0414,375
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,0474,379
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,1014,412
CondegaNicaragua 5,1483,199
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,93810,525
ChejuNorth Korea 14,6669,114
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,6149,081
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,5729,055
ChhorPakistan 19,81112,311
ChitralPakistan 19,04611,836
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,4183,367
ConcepcionParaguay 5,2053,235
CajamarcaPeru 3,9512,455
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0692,529
ChiclayoPeru 3,8602,398
ChimbotePeru 3,8132,369
CuzcoPeru 4,1702,592
CzestochowaPoland 14,9849,311
CoimbraPortugal 12,8027,955
CalafatRomania 15,3959,567
CeahlauRomania 15,5649,672
ClujRomania 15,3949,566
ConstantaRomania 15,8409,843
CraiovaRomania 15,4649,609
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1408,787
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4189,581
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4508,358
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0707,501
Cape UelenRussia 11,5577,181
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,7808,563
CaraRussia 15,0389,345
Cerdyn’Russia 16,17310,050
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7837,943
ChitaRussia 15,5319,651
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,5189,643
CokurdahRussia 13,3158,274
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6589,109
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2827,011
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7099,140
CaceresSpain 12,9518,048
CadizSpain 12,8687,997
Ciudad RealSpain 13,1408,165
CordobaSpain 13,0318,098
ColomboSri Lanka 17,55510,909
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,53810,277
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35910,166
Chiang MaiThailand 16,97210,547
Chiang RaiThailand 16,93310,522
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,50610,257
ChumphonThailand 16,49510,250
CanakkaleTurkey 15,7299,774
CorumTurkey 16,43610,214
CharjewTurkmenistan 18,54311,523
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 18,79011,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,4198,338
CernovcyUkraine 15,5249,647
ChernigovUkraine 15,7699,799
CarrascoUruguay 5,0993,168
ColoniaUruguay 4,9433,072
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9324,308
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4454,627
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1375,057
Camden, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Canton, NyUsa 8,7535,439
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9084,914
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8034,849
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2245,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Casper, WyUsa 7,8024,849
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3635,197
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1565,068
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7164,795
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9844,962
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3684,579
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3684,579
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8444,874
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9474,939
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3734,582
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8355,490
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7645,446
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5514,692
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4014,599
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6154,732
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9874,963
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5854,714
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0935,029
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7084,790
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8024,848
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8174,858
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7284,802
Clark, SdUsa 8,1115,040
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0764,397
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5134,669
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1084,417
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1395,058
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9494,939
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4676,505
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0935,029
College Park, MdUsa 8,0945,030
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3574,572
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5554,695
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4244,614
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Columbus, InUsa 7,7524,817
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2964,534
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9604,947
Conception, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5224,674
Conway, ArUsa 7,1544,446
Conway, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5625,320
Corning, ArUsa 7,2884,529
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7415,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,2443,880
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,7344,185
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1035,035
Covington, LaUsa 6,7914,220
Covington, TnUsa 7,3164,546
Crete, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0985,032
ChimbayUzbekistan 18,01111,192
CimbajUzbekistan 18,01111,192
CaracasVenezuela 6,2113,859
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3093,921
CoroVenezuela 6,0653,769
ChipataZambia 13,9048,640
ChomaZambia 13,2328,223
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3448,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -