Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,3835,831
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8009,197
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1545,688
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1956,335
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0167,467
WoomeraAustralia 10,4586,499
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2097,587
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8146,098
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3975,218
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8706,134
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0516,246
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6595,381
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7955,466
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1813,841
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3684,579
WajimaJapan 13,8078,580
WakamatsuJapan 13,5478,418
WakayamaJapan 13,8948,634
WakkanaiJapan 13,5518,421
WajirKenya 15,7059,759
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8067,336
WindhoekNamibia 12,0377,480
WaihiNew Zealand 6,9394,312
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,7934,221
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,8134,234
WaimateNew Zealand 7,1324,432
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,8664,266
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,8644,265
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,8944,284
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,8644,266
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,8974,286
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1874,466
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,8134,234
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,8834,277
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,8464,254
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,7644,203
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,9084,293
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,0364,372
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,9064,291
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,9374,311
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,9264,304
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,9224,301
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,1714,456
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,9774,335
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,9924,345
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,0614,388
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,0974,410
WintonNew Zealand 7,3004,536
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,0794,399
WarsawPoland 15,0779,369
WroclawPoland 14,8279,214
WonsanSouth Korea 14,6519,104
Wad MedaniSudan 15,9229,894
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0159,952
WauSudan 15,0399,346
WaddingtonUk 13,6298,470
Waco, TxUsa 6,6664,143
Wake IslandUsa 10,4026,464
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4264,614
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7994,847
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1935,091
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Warren, OhUsa 8,1295,052
Warren, PaUsa 8,3045,160
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0785,020
Washington, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Washington, InUsa 7,7204,797
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6175,354
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1265,050
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0745,017
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8554,881
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1014,412
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9284,305
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2734,520
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,7794,213
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0804,400
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0304,990
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2335,116
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7614,202
West Point, GaUsa 7,1734,458
West Point, NyUsa 8,4165,230
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8554,881
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,8984,287
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3184,548
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4175,230
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3725,202
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9014,910
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7924,842
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3145,166
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4025,221
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2335,116
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2185,107
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5974,721
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8494,878
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0434,998
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6224,736
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3945,216
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9204,300
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5334,681
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0184,983
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -