Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 18,86711,724
ShkoderAlbania 15,1399,408
SkikdaAlgeria 14,0258,715
SaltaArgentina 4,3742,718
San AntonioArgentina 4,3022,673
San LuisArgentina 4,1612,586
San RafaelArgentina 3,9702,467
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3462,700
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,4242,749
SarmientoArgentina 4,0842,538
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1495,685
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1515,686
SalzburgAustria 14,5899,066
SakiAzerbaijan 17,37010,794
SalyanAzerbaijan 17,59010,931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 17,50910,880
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9726,818
SaveBenin 12,5737,813
Santa CruzBolivia 4,8353,004
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,0389,345
SalvadorBrazil 7,4784,647
Santa MariaBrazil 5,4003,355
SantaremBrazil 6,4283,994
SantosBrazil 6,2713,897
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,1853,844
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4594,014
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8074,851
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7933,600
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,3043,296
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4624,015
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4254,614
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0994,411
São PauloBrazil 6,2573,888
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2373,876
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,7192,933
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4324,618
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4974,659
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6374,124
SobralBrazil 7,7514,817
SoureBrazil 7,1134,420
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9774,336
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,3603,331
SurubimBrazil 8,0014,972
SadovoBulgaria 15,5839,683
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4529,602
SofiaBulgaria 15,4499,600
SiemreapCambodia 16,23810,090
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3715,823
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5155,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1865,709
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2055,720
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9176,784
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8295,487
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9836,203
Scott, SkCanada 8,8475,498
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6005,965
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2465,745
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9325,550
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9296,791
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7225,420
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7695,449
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1875,709
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2785,766
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8216,103
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3835,831
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6175,355
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6175,355
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5525,935
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6887,263
SalCape Verde 10,5116,532
SantiagoChile 3,7572,335
SewellChile 3,7872,353
ShanghaiChina 15,1029,384
ShantouChina 15,3899,563
ShenyangChina 14,9889,314
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3383,317
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7053,545
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9503,076
SibenikCroatia 14,8369,219
SplitCroatia 14,8809,247
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,6039,074
StudsgårdDenmark 14,2258,840
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6694,144
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6624,140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7114,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6684,144
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7284,181
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6224,115
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6284,119
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5664,080
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7094,169
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7094,169
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6554,135
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6144,110
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6254,117
San GabrielEcuador 4,5772,844
SalloumEgypt 15,6189,705
Siwa OasisEgypt 15,6159,704
SohagEgypt 16,17210,049
St. KatrineEgypt 16,43610,214
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0453,135
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0533,140
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,6709,116
StrasbourgFrance 14,1898,817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0734,395
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9664,329
SukhumiGeorgia 16,82510,455
SchleswigGermany 14,2858,877
StuttgartGermany 14,3038,888
SamosGreece 15,7949,815
Skiros IslandGreece 15,5759,678
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,5479,661
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5547,180
SiguiriGuinea 11,5887,201
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1713,214
SzegedHungary 15,1429,409
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,8669,238
StykkisholmurIceland 12,5797,817
SagarIndia 19,11711,879
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 19,14911,900
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8507,364
SemnanIran 18,14111,273
ShahroudIran 18,22011,322
ShirazIran 18,23711,333
ShannonIreland 13,0658,119
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,1838,814
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,8449,224
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,0459,349
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,3628,925
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,2228,838
Scuro MountainItaly 14,8789,245
SigonellaItaly 14,7379,158
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5757,193
SagaJapan 14,3168,896
SaigoJapan 14,0988,760
SakaiJapan 14,0948,758
SakataJapan 13,5848,441
SapporoJapan 13,5418,414
SaseboJapan 14,3668,927
SendaiJapan 13,4808,377
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,0568,735
ShimonosekiJapan 14,2728,869
ShinjoJapan 13,5418,415
ShionomisakiJapan 13,8238,590
ShirakawaJapan 13,5138,397
ShizuokaJapan 13,6228,465
SumotoJapan 13,9208,650
SuttsuJapan 13,6258,467
SuwaJapan 13,6738,496
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0071,869
SavannakhetLaos 16,32210,142
SiauliaiLithuania 15,0989,382
SiluteLithuania 15,0089,326
SkopjeMacedonia 15,3159,517
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9029,261
SalimaMalawi 14,0298,718
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4748,995
SibuMalaysia 14,8329,217
SanMali 12,1047,521
SegouMali 11,9777,443
SikassoMali 11,9277,412
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0199,333
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0613,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,44710,221
SainshandMongolia 16,0089,948
SafiMorocco 12,4697,749
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2747,627
SittweMyanmar 17,61810,948
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,0154,359
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,9958,697
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7268,529
SaiqOman 18,63411,579
Salalah, DhofarOman 17,97811,172
SurOman 18,78011,670
SialkotPakistan 19,31412,002
SibbiPakistan 19,64212,206
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1423,196
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7682,341
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9638,677
SandomierzPoland 15,1679,425
SniezkaPoland 14,7539,168
SuwalkiPoland 15,1429,410
SzczecinPoland 14,6319,092
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,6577,865
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3137,030
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9014,288
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4268,964
Satu MareRomania 15,3219,520
SibiuRomania 15,4549,603
SulinaRomania 15,9019,881
SadrinskRussia 16,75710,413
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,2709,489
SalekhardRussia 15,6339,715
SaratovRussia 16,61510,325
SejmcanRussia 13,0868,132
SelagoncyRussia 14,7499,165
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8097,960
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7879,189
SmolenskRussia 15,6559,728
SociRussia 16,70910,383
SortovalaRussia 15,1839,435
SuntarRussia 14,8359,219
SurgutRussia 16,22310,081
SverdlovskRussia 16,62710,332
SyktyvkarRussia 15,9099,886
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0844,402
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5927,825
SeychellesSeychelles 16,11910,016
SingaporeSingapore 15,4439,596
SliacSlovakia 15,0319,341
SeoulSouth Korea 14,6789,121
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9169,269
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,0608,116
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,3928,322
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,2568,238
SevilleSpain 12,9298,034
SennarSudan 15,8929,875
ShambatSudan 15,8919,875
ShendiSudan 16,0259,958
StenseleSweden 14,4158,957
StockholmSweden 14,6779,121
StorlienSweden 14,2468,853
SundsvallSweden 14,5299,029
SantisSwitzerland 14,3178,897
SongeaTanzania 14,3588,922
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,40010,191
SongkhlaThailand 16,14710,034
Suphan BuriThailand 16,64710,345
Surat ThaniThailand 16,40710,196
SurinThailand 16,35110,160
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4887,760
SokodeTogo 12,4897,761
SfaxTunisia 14,3238,901
SousseTunisia 14,3378,909
SamsunTurkey 16,52610,269
SiirtTurkey 17,09310,622
SivasTurkey 16,62810,333
SaragtTurkmenistan 18,65211,591
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,1948,199
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,3048,267
SarataUkraine 15,8689,861
SarnyUkraine 15,4789,618
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,24510,095
SumyUkraine 16,0149,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 18,49811,495
SaltoUruguay 4,9633,084
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4154,608
Safford, AzUsa 6,6944,160
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8235,483
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7994,225
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5954,720
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6744,769
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Salem, InUsa 7,7524,817
Salem, OrUsa 8,1365,056
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5634,700
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,5804,089
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,4153,986
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,7154,173
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3344,557
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9014,289
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,0234,364
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,8964,285
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0024,351
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4924,656
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5735,327
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2424,500
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3034,538
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7524,817
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4185,231
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4015,220
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2854,527
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5655,322
Selma, AlUsa 6,9974,348
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Seymour, InUsa 7,7524,817
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6834,774
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0064,975
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8344,247
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8544,880
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9764,957
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0214,984
Southport, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9304,928
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6744,768
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3615,196
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3105,164
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3574,572
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9596,810
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2375,118
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5964,720
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4145,228
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4165,230
State College, PaUsa 8,2315,115
State University, MsUsa 7,0324,370
State University, NmUsa 6,5884,094
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9234,924
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5314,680
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6864,776
Stockton, CaUsa 7,3444,563
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9014,910
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5705,326
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1034,414
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2105,102
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5564,695
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5275,299
SamarkandUzbekistan 18,59211,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5693,461
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9713,710
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2723,898
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,0487,487
SocotraYemen 17,63810,960
SenangaZambia 12,9988,077
SerenjeZambia 13,7558,548
SeshekeZambia 12,9748,062
SolweziZambia 13,5418,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -