Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,0758,746
In SalahAlgeria 13,3748,311
InnsbruckAustria 14,4688,991
IbiriteBrazil 6,6354,123
IguatuBrazil 7,7194,797
IlheusBrazil 7,3434,563
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9554,322
IndaialBrazil 5,8983,665
IpameriBrazil 6,3223,928
IraiBrazil 5,5053,421
IreceBrazil 7,2264,490
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3104,542
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0323,748
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2013,853
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8404,250
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8004,226
ItapevaBrazil 6,0223,742
ItirucuBrazil 7,3204,549
ItuacuBrazil 7,1674,453
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5833,469
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0886,890
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9586,188
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8036,713
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7256,665
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7917,327
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0402,510
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6864,155
IzobambaEcuador 4,4432,761
IsmailiaEgypt 16,28010,117
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0473,136
IoanninaGreece 15,2579,481
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6957,267
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,7527,924
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 19,29211,988
IranshahrIran 19,03611,829
IstranaItaly 14,5309,029
IidaJapan 13,6868,505
IizukaJapan 14,2878,878
IrakoJapan 13,7308,532
IriomotejimaJapan 14,7249,150
IrozakiJapan 13,5738,434
IshigakijimaJapan 14,6829,124
IshinomakiJapan 13,4508,358
IwamizawaJapan 13,5078,393
IzuharaJapan 14,4258,964
IrbidJordan 16,62710,332
IfraneMorocco 12,8727,999
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,2924,531
IlorinNigeria 12,8047,957
InchonNorth Korea 14,7079,139
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,6998,512
IslamabadPakistan 19,26311,970
IquitosPeru 4,6312,878
IloiloPhilippines 14,2988,885
IasiRomania 15,6849,746
IcaRussia 12,7767,939
IlirnejRussia 12,4737,751
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,9798,687
IrkutskRussia 16,0699,986
Ivdel’Russia 16,21410,076
IbizaSpain 13,5868,442
IspartaTurkey 16,11210,012
IstanbulTurkey 15,9429,907
IzmirTurkey 15,8119,825
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,4009,570
IzmailUkraine 15,8269,834
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6224,736
Independence, KsUsa 7,2754,521
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6995,406
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8194,859
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7484,815
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5745,328
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8974,286
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9284,926
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4215,233
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4465,249
IsokaZambia 14,1878,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -