Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,9448,665
DjelfaAlgeria 13,6558,485
DavisAntarctica 9,3485,809
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7007,270
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1647,559
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8079,201
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4535,874
DhakaBangladesh 17,97911,173
D’UccleBelgium 13,9548,671
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7494,194
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6433,507
DouradosBrazil 5,4993,417
DoualaCameroon 13,0808,128
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0066,218
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7555,440
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2795,766
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7116,034
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9346,173
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2225,730
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7225,420
DuianChina 17,23710,711
DubrovnikCroatia 15,0199,333
DjiboutiDjibouti 16,66410,355
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6014,102
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5074,044
DabaaEgypt 15,9229,894
DakhlaEgypt 15,8829,869
DijonFrance 13,9968,697
DresdenGermany 14,6109,079
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,9648,056
DebrecenHungary 15,2339,466
DalatangiIceland 13,0028,080
DaltonganjIndia 18,62111,571
DarbhangaIndia 18,49211,491
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,61710,947
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,60710,941
DumkaIndia 18,31711,382
DwarkaIndia 19,45612,090
DezfulIran 17,80411,064
DublinIreland 13,2538,236
DecimomannuItaly 14,2418,849
DobbiacoItaly 14,5369,033
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7967,330
Deir-AllaJordan 16,60610,319
DagorettiKenya 15,2049,448
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,2909,502
DedzaMalawi 13,9598,674
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,48510,244
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5509,663
DaweiMyanmar 16,80510,443
De BiltNetherlands 14,0128,707
De KooyNetherlands 13,9838,689
Den HelderNetherlands 13,9818,688
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,8414,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,0814,400
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,1494,443
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,1654,453
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,1434,439
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,1218,775
DalbandinPakistan 19,37912,042
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 19,50112,118
DirPakistan 19,11811,880
DroshPakistan 19,07811,855
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,7619,173
DohaQatar 18,10611,251
DorohoiRomania 15,5709,675
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8339,217
DudinkaRussia 15,2159,455
DzardzanRussia 14,2548,858
DhahranSaudi Arabia 17,98511,176
DakarSenegal 10,9336,794
DaruSierra Leone 11,2546,994
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3887,698
DamazinSudan 15,8719,862
DongolaSudan 15,8379,841
DamascusSyria 16,68610,369
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,68710,369
Deir EzzorSyria 16,99710,562
DusanbeTajikistan 18,73811,644
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9399,283
DjerbaTunisia 14,3128,894
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,94510,530
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,4178,338
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,3798,314
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,14310,031
DonetskUkraine 16,35510,163
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 18,47811,482
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9124,916
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8084,230
Danville, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3695,201
David City, NeUsa 7,7164,795
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9044,911
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2215,109
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9324,307
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,1214,425
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,3553,949
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9564,944
Delphine, InUsa 7,9284,926
Denton, MdUsa 8,1375,057
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4614,637
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8134,855
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3714,580
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3425,184
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1715,077
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4054,601
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0374,994
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2904,530
Dover, DeUsa 8,1375,057
Dover, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Dublin, TxUsa 6,6934,159
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9734,955
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4125,227
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Durham, NhUsa 8,7385,430
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5127,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -