Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 19,12411,884
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 19,21111,938
JuninArgentina 4,6552,892
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9433,693
JacobinaBrazil 7,3704,580
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9504,940
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1215,046
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5194,051
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6364,124
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9415,556
JiuquanChina 17,09310,622
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9483,075
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6314,120
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4824,028
JoensuuFinland 15,0789,369
JokioinenFinland 14,8979,257
JyvskylFinland 14,9209,271
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6937,266
JulianehbGreenland 11,3147,031
JagdalpurIndia 18,54011,521
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6349,094
JerusalemIsrael 16,56810,296
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0813,158
JosNigeria 13,2988,263
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,2428,229
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,2548,236
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 19,77212,287
JhelumPakistan 19,31112,000
JiwaniPakistan 19,10511,872
JuliacaPeru 4,2492,641
JakutskRussia 14,2518,856
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,95410,535
JenisejskRussia 16,15710,040
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1998,202
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4958,386
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4986,524
JeddahSaudi Arabia 16,78610,431
JizanSaudi Arabia 16,91810,513
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5497,798
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,8968,014
JubaSudan 15,1989,444
JokkmokkSweden 14,4578,984
JönköpingSweden 14,5069,014
Jonkoping ASweden 14,5029,011
JendoubaTunisia 14,1858,815
JerbaTunisia 14,3168,896
JerseyUk 13,4768,374
JaltaUkraine 16,25510,101
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9274,304
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3114,543
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0574,385
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1435,060
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7986,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -