Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla De Pascua-Mataveri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla De Pascua-Mataveri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla De Pascua-Mataveri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,3388,288
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,1638,180
OranArgentina 4,5352,818
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7747,938
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8066,715
OstendeBelgium 13,8558,610
ObidosBrazil 6,3793,964
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,3857,696
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7575,442
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7565,441
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6372,260
OdenseDenmark 14,3318,905
OtavaloEcuador 4,5132,804
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,9964,348
OuluFinland 14,7669,176
OroomiehIran 17,36210,789
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,3048,888
OdienneIvory Coast 11,6537,241
ObihiroJapan 13,3878,319
OfunatoJapan 13,4298,345
OitaJapan 14,1958,821
OkayamaJapan 14,0168,710
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3318,906
OmaezakiJapan 13,6308,470
OmuJapan 13,4388,350
OnahamaJapan 13,4508,358
OsakaJapan 13,8738,621
OshimaJapan 13,5318,408
OtaruJapan 13,5688,431
OwaseJapan 13,7988,574
OuarzazateMorocco 12,6307,848
OujoaMorocco 13,1978,201
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3435,184
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,9034,290
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,2254,490
OphirNew Zealand 7,2304,493
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,7974,224
OtautauNew Zealand 7,3234,550
OcotalNicaragua 5,1713,213
OrlandNorway 14,1148,771
OsloNorway 14,2618,862
OhotskRussia 13,5588,425
OkhotskRussia 13,5588,425
OlekminskRussia 14,7799,184
OlenekRussia 14,6709,116
OmskRussia 16,91410,510
OnegaRussia 15,3209,520
OrenburgRussia 16,99710,562
OymyakonRussia 13,5538,422
OviedoSpain 13,0898,134
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,3648,926
Orkney IslandsUk 13,5068,393
OdessaUkraine 15,9369,903
OvrucUkraine 15,6189,705
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5084,665
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7834,837
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0094,977
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7094,791
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3085,163
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7535,439
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0684,392
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3585,194
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7434,811
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7204,797
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8734,271
Orono, MeUsa 9,0115,600
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2005,096
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5445,309
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8704,890
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5834,712
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2215,109
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -